歡迎訪問四川成考網!本網站為民間交流網站,主要為考生提供成考資訊,網站信息僅供參考,官方信息以四川省教育考試院www.sceea.cn為準。
  • 咨詢電話:023-68611050
城市:
成考系統:

考前輔導

試題真題

成考大綱

復習資料

資料下載

立即報名

所在位置:四川成人高考 > 復習資料 > 學位英語 > 四川成人高考學位英語模擬試題(一)

四川成人高考學位英語模擬試題(一)

2020-10-14 16:22:56   來源:四川成人高考    點擊: 學習交流群+ 加入 微信公眾號+ 關注
作者:萬老師
  四川成人高考學位英語模擬試題(一)

  選 擇 題

  詞匯與語法知識(共15小題,每題1.5分,共22.5分)從每小題的四個選項中選出最佳的一項。

  6. The old man says if you run after two hares (野兔) , you'll catch __________.

  A. both

  B. any

  C. neither

  D. either

  7. Can you do it __________ than that? Our clients expect the

  A. any better; best

  B. the best; best

  C. any better; better

  D. the best; better

  8. It seemed __________ that anyone should be unhappy on such a beautiful morning.

  A. important

  B. impossible

  C. possible

  D. usual

  9. She hasn't come yet. Her watch __________ have stopped. I will go and wake her up.

  A. should

  B. could

  C. can

  D. must

  10. She said Mr. Baker __________ to buy a new car because he his old one. It cost him 3,000 dollars.

  A. has; had lost

  B. had; has lost

  C. had; had lost

  D. has; has lost

  ll. How can we ever do anything if we always __________ among ourselves?

  A. talk

  B. discuss

  C. quarrel

  D. shout

  12. Turn off the main road here __________ you will come to the lake.

  A. so

  B. and

  C. but

  D. or

  13. __________ he is thinking about now is not her health, but her safety.

  A. That

  B. What

  C. Whatever

  D. Which

  14. The little boy wanted to __________ up his hand to ask the teacher a question, but dared not.

  A. hang

  B. wake

  C. lift

  D. hold

  15. __________ was expected, he performed the task with success.

  A. Which

  B. That

  C. It

  D. As

  16. __________ as a writer, I don't like him as a man.

  A. As I admire him much

  B. How ! admire him much

  C. How nuch I admire him

  D. Much as I admire him

  17. She __________ some time trying to figure out what they would be doing.

  A. cost

  B. takes

  C. paid

  D. spent

  18. He didn't give up smoking although he knew he __________.

  A. ought to do

  B. needn't do

  C. ought to

  D. needn't

  19. The story of the film is __________ and the music is to the ear.

  A. excited; pleased

  B. exciting; pleasing

  C. excited; pleasing

  D. exciting; pleased

  20. They decided to __________ the meeting until after Christmas.

  A. put, away

  B. put, down

  C. put, off

  D. put, up

  完形填空(共15小題,每小題2分,共30分)

  通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后從每小題的四個選項中選出可填人相應空白處的最佳選項。

  Many people believe that Americans love their cars almost more than anything else. They are 21 about cars. Not only is the car the 22 means of transportation in the States, it has 23 become a "plaything".24 the time youngsters become fourteen years old or even 25, they are likely to start 26 of having their own cars.

  In the USA, the 27 family, if the father is not 28 work, can afford to buy a new car every five years. However, many young people 29 after school in order to save money to buy a car. Learning to drive and getting a driver license may be one of the most exciting 30 of a young person's life. Driver 31 is one of the most popular courses. At the end of the course the student will 32 a driving test for a license.33 many, that piece of paper means that they have grown up.

  In the United States, many men and women 34 to have cars. People use cars to go to work.35 drive cars to go shopping, to take the children to school or for other activities.

  21. A. crazy

  B. careful

  C. sure

  D. wonderful

  22. A. quickness

  B. closest

  C. basic

  D. scientific

  23. A. already

  B. just

  C. even

  D. also

  24. A. From

  B. By

  C. At

  D. Until

  25. A. later

  B. earlier

  C. less

  D. more

  26. A. fond

  B. imagining

  C. wishing

  D. dreaming

  27. A. most

  B. standard

  C. average

  D. rich

  28. A. at

  B. from

  C. out of

  D. for

  29. A. work

  B. look

  C. seek

  D. graduate

  30. A. times

  B. skills

  C. news

  D. successes

  31. A. club

  B. experience

  C. training

  D. test

  32. A. make

  B. hold

  C. pass

  D. take

  33. A. For

  B. So

  C. Too

  D. As

  34. A. used

  B. need

  C. ought

  D. dear

  35. A. Couples

  B. Woman

  C. Husbands

  D. Housewives

  閱讀理解(共15小題,每題3分,共45分)

  閱讀下列短文,然后根據短文的內容從每小題的四個選項中選出最佳的一項。

  A

  The sun's heat warms the air and makes it move. This movement is called wind. Different parts of the Earth receive different amounts of heat. Near the equator (赤道) , the sun is overhead and heats the Earth intensely (強烈). Nearer the poles, the sun's rays strike the Earth at a low angle so the heat is not so intense.

  A lot of the earth's heat is reflected back into spaces, by the atmosphere, clouds, dust in the air and by water, snow and ice. So some parts of the Earth are warm and some are cold. Warm air tends to rise and creates areas of high pressure. As warm air rises, cold air flows in and replaces it. The greater the pressure difference is, the stronger the wind blows.

  36. A strong wind is usually caused by a difference in__________.

  A. heat

  B. pressure

  C. atmosphere

  D. air

  37. Some parts of the Earth are warm and some are cold because__________.

  A. a lot of the heat is reflected

  B. there are clouds and dust in the air

  C. different parts of the Earth receive and reflect different amounts of heat

  D. different parts of the Earth have different sources of heat

  38. The best title of the article is__________.

  A. The Sun's Heat

  B. Pressure

  C. Atmosphere

  D. Why Do Winds Blow

  B

  Our eating habits are very important for good health and a strong body. There are times when most of us would rather eat sweets and ice-cream than meat and rice. Sweets and ice-cream are not bad if we eat them at the end of a meal. If we eat them before a meal, they may take away our appetite(食欲).

  It is important for us to eat our meals at the same time each day. When we feel hungry, it is a sign that our body needs food. When we feel angry or excited, we may not want to eat. A long time ago, in England, some judges used to decide whether a man was telling the truth by giving him some dry bread. If the man could not eat the bread, it showed that he was telling lies. Although this seems very strange and rather foolish, it is indeed a very good way of finding out the fact. A man who is worrying about something has difficulty in eating anything dry. Because he is worrying, he loses his appetite and does not want to eat.

  39. We must have good eating habits because__________.

  A. we want to eat more

  B. we want to enjoy our meals

  C. we want to be healthy

  D. we want to grow up quickly

  40. It is good to eat sweets and ice-cream__________.

  A. when we are hungry

  B. when we want to

  C. at the end of a meal

  D. before the meal

  41. We'd better have our meals__________.

  A. at the same time each day

  B. when our work is over

  C. when the meal is still hot

  D. when every one of the family is home

  42. A man who is worrying__________.

  A. has a better appetite

  B. likes to tell lies

  C. likes to eat ice-cream

  D. has a poor appetite

  詞匯與語法知識

  6.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查不定代詞。如果你同時追趕兩只兔子,結果會怎么樣?A兩只(都追上),B(追上)任何一只,C兩只都追趕不上,D(追上)任何一只。A語義不符,不選。B代指三者以上的情況,這里是“two hares”,故不選。C是對兩種情況的全部否定,這里指同時追兩只兔子,一只也追不上(比喻事情不能兼顧兩頭)。D語義不符,同時either多用于否定句。

  7.【答案】A

  【解題指要】考查副詞比較級。該句要表達的意思是:你可以做得比那更好嗎?我們的客戶期望得到最好的。第一句有than一詞,可斷定需要填入比較級形式。第二句中,由句意可知,比較的是三者以上的事物,因此要用最高級,故選A。

  8.【答案】B

  【解題指要】考查主語從句中用作主語補足語的形容詞的選用。該句要表達的意思是:在這樣一個美好的早晨竟然有人不快樂,這似乎是不可能的。A重要的,B不可能的,C可能的,D常見的。A、C、D語義不符,故選B。

  9.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查情態動詞表推測的用法。該句要表達的意思是:她還沒有來。她的表肯定不走了。我去叫醒她。A應該,B可能,C可能,D必須。B、C錯,can/could表示推測“可能性”時,往往用于否定句或疑問句。D對,must表示推測“可能性”時,意思是“一定、準是”,語氣較肯定,較有把握。A“should”也可表示推測,但語氣上不如must肯定,本句中用must更合適。

  10.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查時態。該句要表達的意思是:她說貝克先生不得不買一輛新車,因為他的車丟了,造成3000美元的損失。主句的謂語動詞said為過去時,決定了從句也應為過去時態,而原因狀語從句中謂語動詞“丟失汽車”發生在“買車”動作之前,要用過去完成時態,因此只有C正確。

  11.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查搭配。該句要表達的意思是:如果我們總是15角不斷,能做好什么事?A談話,B討論,C爭吵、吵架,D呼喊、喊叫。從搭配上講,A、D不能與among搭配,B為及物動詞,而本句空格后沒有出現賓語,故不選。

  12.【答案】B

  【解題指要】考查表示條件意義的祈使句中連詞的選用。該句要表達的意思是:從這離開主路,你就到湖邊了。表示條件的祈使句+and+表示結果的句子,為固定句型,因此只能選B。

  13.【答案】B

  【解題指要】考查連接主語從句的關系詞。該句要表達的意思是:他現在考慮的不是她的健康,而是安全。A錯,that引導主語從句時不做成分,只起連接作用,而這里要填的詞需要做think about的賓語。C、D語義不符,故選B。

  14.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查動詞短語。該句要表達的意思是:小男孩想舉手問老師一個問題,但是他不敢。hang up意思是:掛起(某物),wake up意思是:喚醒(某人),lift up意思是:抬起(某物),hold up意思是:舉著、舉起。從語義上講,只有D符合。

  15.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查as引導定語從句的用法。該句要表達的意思是:正如預料的一樣(不出所料),他成功地完成了任務。as引導定語從句時,可以放于句首、句中、句后,先行詞可以是一個詞,也可以是一個句子或短語,此句中as的先行詞是后面的句子。當as從句位于句首或句中時,不能用which來替代。因此答案為D。

  16.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查部分倒裝結構以及讓步狀語從句。該句要表達的意思是:盡管我很佩服他這位作家,但是我不喜歡他這個人。A錯,flS引導倒裝句時的結構為:名詞(形容詞或副詞)+as+主語+謂語。B、C錯,how不能引導倒裝句,因此只有D正確。

  17.【答案】D

  【解題指要】考查固定搭配。該句要表達的意思是:她花了一些時間,試著去發現他們接下來會做什么。A花費、耗費,B耗掉,C付款,D花費、耗費。A錯在這個詞的主語不可以是人。B錯在時態不能用一般現在時態。C錯,pay可以與money、attention等連接,但不能與time搭配。D對,spend time(in)doing sth為固定搭配,意思是:花費時間做某事。

  18.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查省略句。該句要表達的意思是:他沒有戒煙,盡管他知道他應該這么做。省略句的情況之一就是,動詞不定式中動詞省略而僅保留to,以避免重復,因此排除A、B。D語義不符,“盡管他知道他不必戒煙,他沒有戒煙”說不通。

  19.【答案】B

  【解題指要】考查-ing分詞與-ed分詞用作主語補足語的區別。該句要表達的意思是:電影所描述的故事很激動人心,音樂也很悅耳。動詞的-ed分詞含有被動含義,主語通常為人;-ing分詞含有主動含義,主語一般為物,表示“令人……”的意思。

  20.【答案】C

  【解題指要】考查put的動詞短語。該句要表達的意思是:他們決定將會議推遲到圣誕節之后。A(用畢后)收起、儲存,B放下、記下、鎮壓,C推遲,D建造、舉起、供給……住宿。

  完形填空

  【文章大意】

  本文講述了小汽車在美國人心中的地位,以及人們(尤其是年輕人)對小汽車的迷戀態度。

  21.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為詞語搭配題。本句的意思是:他們對車很著迷。A狂熱的、著迷的,B小心的、仔細的,C確信的,D奇妙的、極好的。be crazy about意思為“著迷”。

  22.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為詞義選擇題。本句的意思是:在美國,小汽車不僅是最基本的交通工具……。A急速、迅速,B最近的,C基本的,D科學的。not only是否定副詞,放于句首時,需要主謂倒裝。

  23.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題考查not only...(but)also(不但……而且……)句型。本句的意思是:(小汽車不僅是最基本的交通工具,)還是人們的“玩物”。A已經、早已,B僅僅、剛才,C甚至,D也、而且。

  24.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:從14歲開始,或者更早些,年輕人就夢想擁有自己的車。A從……開始,B在……之前、到……為止,C在……時候,D到……時候、在……之前。

  25.【答案】B

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:從14歲開始,或者更早些……。A更遲的、隨后,B更早,C更少,D更多。

  26.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為詞語搭配題。本句的意思是:(從14歲開始,或者更早些,)年輕人就夢想擁有自己的車。A喜歡,B想象,C希望、想要,D夢想。be fond of:喜歡做某事,imaginedoing sth:想象做某事,wish to do sth:希望做某事,dream of doing sth:夢想做某事。

  27.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:在美國,普通家庭每五年就能買輛新車。A大部分、多數(使用時需加復數,且不需用the),B標準的,C普通的、平均的,D富有的。

  28.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為語境加搭配題。本句的意思是:對于普通家庭,只要父親不失業,每五年就能買輛新車。out of work:失業。

  29.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:然而,很多年輕人都在課余時間靠打工來攢錢買車。A工作,B看,C尋找,D畢業。

  30.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為詞義辨析題。本句的意思是:學習開車并考取駕駛執照可能是年輕人生命中最令人興奮的時刻之一了。A時刻、場合,B技巧,C新聞,D成功。

  31.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:駕駛員培訓是最受歡迎的課程之一。A俱樂部,B經歷、經驗,C培訓,D測試。

  32.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:課程最后,學員將參加駕駛測試。A制作,B舉行,C通過,D參加。

  33.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。本句的意思是:對于很多人來說,考取駕照意味著他們已長大成人。A對于,B所以,c太,D作為。

  34.【答案】B

  【解題指要】本題為語境題。由下句(People use cars to go to work.)可知,很多人都需要小汽車。A使用,B需要,C應該,D親愛的、昂貴的。

  35.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為詞義辨析題。本句的意思是:家庭主婦們駕車購物、接孩子等。A夫婦,B女人,C丈夫,D家庭主婦們。

  四、閱讀理解

  【短文A:文章大意】

  本文主要講述風的形成。

  地球上任何地方都在吸收太陽的熱量,但是由于地面每個部位受熱的不均勻性,空氣的冷暖程度就不一樣。于是,暖空氣膨脹變輕后上升;冷空氣冷卻變重后下降,這樣冷暖空氣便產生流動,形成了風。

  36.【答案】B

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:強風通常是由于——之間的差異而引起的?A熱量,B壓力,C大氣、空氣,D空氣。由第二段的最后一句可知,壓力差越大,風越大,因此答案為B。

  37.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。地球的一些地區暖和,一些地區寒冷,是因為什么?結合第一段第三、四句以及第二段的第一句可知,地面不同部位受熱不同,地球的許多熱量又被反射回太空,因此不同地區冷暖不同,答案為C。

  38.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為主旨歸納題。本文最佳標題為哪一個?A太陽的熱量,B壓力,C大氣,D為什么會刮風。通過閱讀全文,可以看出主要講述地球上為什么會刮風,A、B、C論述不全面,不足以概括全篇內容。

  【短文B:文章大意】

  本文主要講述良好的飲食習慣對強身健體的重要性:甜食不宜飯前吃,不然會食欲不振;要按時吃飯;我們生氣、激動、煩惱時,可能會沒有食欲,隨后作者舉例說明了這一點。

  39.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:我們為什么一定要養成良好的飲食習慣?由第一句可知,良好的飲食習慣對強身健體很重要,因此答案為C。

  40.【答案】C

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。什么時候吃甜食和冰激凌好呢?由第三句可知,飯后吃甜食和冰激凌比較好,因此答案為C。

  41.【答案】A

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。題干問的是:我們最好什么時候吃飯?A每天的同一時間,B工作結束后,C趁著飯還熱,D家人都在家時。由第五句可知,每天固定時間吃飯很重要,因此答案為A。

  42.【答案】D

  【解題指要】本題為細節題。當一個人心情憂慮時會怎么樣?A更有食欲,B喜歡說謊,C喜歡吃冰激凌,D食欲不振。由倒數第二句可知,一個憂心忡忡的人不愿吃干的食物。因此,答案為D。

四川成考網申明:

(一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

(二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

轉載請注明:文章轉載自 四川成人高考 [http://www.xylzl.com/]
本文關鍵詞:
本文地址:http://www.xylzl.com/show-3179-7714-1.html

上一篇:四川成考學位英語考試答題技巧

下一篇:四川成人學位英語考試題型分析及解題技巧

四川成人高考提升便捷服務

距2021四川成人高考:僅剩

34

【請廣大考生提前備考】
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公眾號

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

四川考生在線服務

考前輔導咨詢

全科班咨詢

精講班咨詢

直播班咨詢

培訓報名

公眾號

掃碼立即關注公眾號

回到頂部